KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

VOLUME LEADERS

French translation: les gros utilisateurs


02:18 Dec 24, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research / Marketing
English term or phrase: VOLUME LEADERS
Marketing et informatique

IBM offers a complete and flexible set of services designed to support and manage enterprise networks. We help customers reduce costs, improve availability, and increase performance by providing comprehensive network management for all network assets and activities.

Gateways

All accessible gateways are monitored for link-up/link-down

Under this service, we can provide reports such as:

· Total network volume
· VOLUME LEADERS
· Element Volume vs. Baseline
Bernard
French translation:les gros utilisateurs
Explanation:
C'est la seule chose que je peux voir.
Selected response from:

cheungmo
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Principaux générateurs de volume
Germaine
1 +2les gros utilisateurscheungmo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
les gros utilisateurs


Explanation:
C'est la seule chose que je peux voir.

cheungmo
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
2 days 13 hrs

agree  Jacqueline McKay
20 days

3 days 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Principaux générateurs de volume


Explanation:
ou
Principaux générateurs de branchements
Principales sources de branchement
Principales interconnexions

Germaine
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20