International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

sourcing service

French translation: service d'approvisionnement


13:10 Feb 8, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / management survey
English term or phrase: sourcing service
The research is being conducted with both users and suppliers of sourcing services.
Cyril Bel-Ange
France
French translation:service d'approvisionnement
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Service d'approvisionnement
Virginie Crest-Ekhaugen
3 +3service d'approvisionnement
GILOU


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
service d'approvisionnement


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 799
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne-Virginie Lerat
4 mins

agree  Marc Glinert: Snap!!
14 mins

agree  cjohnstone
48 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Service d'approvisionnement


Explanation:
suggestion

Virginie Crest-Ekhaugen
Norway
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne-Virginie Lerat
4 mins

agree  Marc Glinert: Snap!!
13 mins

agree  Assimina Vavoula
1 day4 hrs