KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

product development question

French translation: ...de toutes les questions sur le développement des produits


10:22 Feb 20, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / Marketing
English term or phrase: product development question
But this was a marketing class conducted by Ely Dahan, a professor at M.I.T.'s Sloan School of Business. The students were not trading securities but the traits of various goods and services, like automobiles and ski resorts. The exercise was part of an effort by Professor Dahan and colleagues at M.I.T. to prove that simulated trading could answer that most basic of all product development questions: What do consumers want?
Caroline Ben Necib
French translation:...de toutes les questions sur le développement des produits
Explanation:
Traduction littérale
Selected response from:

François Begon
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5développement produitS Boucher
3 +2question concernant le développement de produits
Stéphanie Soudais
4la question de savoir/décider quels sont les produits qu'il faut pousser/promouvoirPeter LEGUIE
4...de toutes les questions sur le développement des produits
François Begon


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...de toutes les questions sur le développement des produits


Explanation:
Traduction littérale

François Begon
France
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
merci

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
question concernant le développement de produits


Explanation:
ou "question relative au ..."

On pourrait peut-être aussi parler des "enjeux" du développement de produits


Stéphanie Soudais
France
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 142

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assimina Vavoula
3 hrs

agree  Val Traductions
8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
développement produit


Explanation:
développement produit (sans article)
comme design produit ...

S Boucher
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la question de savoir/décider quels sont les produits qu'il faut pousser/promouvoir


Explanation:
C'est un peu long, mais le français est ainsi fait, et je pense que c'est le prix à payer pour être exhaustif.

Peter LEGUIE
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32