KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

procurement

French translation: passation des marchés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:procurement
French translation:passation des marchés
Entered by: Anne Girardeau

19:00 Sep 16, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Regulations for Fund
English term or phrase: procurement
PROCUREMENT:
The tendering procedures shall apply to all procurement under the Fund.

Procurement shall be effected in accordance with the Community's Procurement procedures.

The Community shall inform partner States about envisaged procurement within a reasonable time of the planned bidding.
Shooting
Mauritius
passation des marchés
Explanation:
http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dans ce contexte
Selected response from:

Anne Girardeau
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2passation des marchésAnne Girardeau
2 +1acquisitioniol
1Procédures d'approvisionnement
Mohamed Mehenoun


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
passation des marchés


Explanation:
http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dans ce contexte

Anne Girardeau
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francis Marche: Bien sûr. "passation des marchés publics". Procurement procédures: modalités/règles de passation...
11 hrs
  -> Merci !

agree  clauswe
18 hrs
  -> Merci !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Procédures d'approvisionnement


Explanation:

Domaine(s) :
- gestion
gestion de l'approvisionnement

. anglais
. français
.
procurement
approvisionnement n. m.
.
.

Sous-entrée(s) : .


synonyme(s)
reordering

. .
. .
. .
. [Office québécois de la langue française, 2007] .


Mohamed Mehenoun
Algeria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Cox
2 hrs
  -> merci

disagree  Francis Marche: approvisionnement = supply, provisioning. S'approvisionner: to provision. "Procédures d'approvisionnement" est un usage strictement québécois
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acquisition


Explanation:
d'après les diverses utilisations, ce pourrait être ça. A vérifier d'après ce qui suit.

iol
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ferines10: Tout a fait d'accord
2 hrs

neutral  Francis Marche: "procurement" est réservé aux collectivités, très souvent publiques, et s'applique à des achats courants (de matériaux, etc.).
10 hrs