KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

Route to Market

French translation: Processus/étapes de mise sur le marché


12:44 Nov 5, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Route to Market
All members of our Key Account Management (KAM) group take 1 to 2 weeks per year to undertake a hands-on working experience in their customers’ operations.
During these sessions they spend time in Customer Menu planning, Purchasing, RTM (distribution), Receiving, Store keeping, Production, Service, Ware washing.

J'ai trouvé "route to market" en anglais dans des textes en français mais ça ne me semble pas très correct...
Maryline PEIXOTO
United Kingdom
French translation:Processus/étapes de mise sur le marché
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Ian Davies
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Processus/étapes de mise sur le marché
Ian Davies
4mise en marché
Theresa Scheid
4(moyen d') accès au marché
Marianne Germain


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
route to market
Processus/étapes de mise sur le marché


Explanation:
*


    Reference: http://www.afjv.com/press0501/050110_jeux_video_distribution...
Ian Davies
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maryse Trevithick
31 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
route to market
(moyen d') accès au marché


Explanation:
Une autre option

Marianne Germain
France
Native speaker of: French

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
route to market
mise en marché


Explanation:
le concept RTM signifie bien "route to market" (c.f. plusieurs références internet)

en français, je pense que trois mots suffisent.. (voir ci-dessus)

Theresa Scheid
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench