KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

signature space

French translation: oui


08:38 Aug 26, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Plafonds suspendus
English term or phrase: signature space
Discover the largest choice of discontinuous ceilings to create a signature space.

Peut-on traduire par espace personnalisé?
Annabelle Pepin
French translation:oui
Explanation:
unique
qui vous soit propre
etc.
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
Merci pour vos confirmations.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5oui
Michel A.
4un espace personnaliséCynthiaPiaud


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
oui


Explanation:
unique
qui vous soit propre
etc.

Michel A.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 119
Grading comment
Merci pour vos confirmations.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cenek tomas
2 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Marie Perrin
3 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Radu DANAILA
5 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Aude Sylvain
5 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Beyghorghor
11 hrs
  -> Merci

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un espace personnalisé


Explanation:
autre idée

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2008-08-27 12:37:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Désolée, je viens de voir que vous aviez déjà suggéré cette expression !

CynthiaPiaud
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French