KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

survey fielding

French translation: mise en place/ conduite d' un sondage


15:14 Sep 2, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: survey fielding
Online survey programming, hosting, fielding and translation.
XXX can handle as much or as little of your online survey fielding as you need to fit your workload and delivery schedule, from online survey programming and hosting to survey translation

Merci pour votre aide!!
Valérie Lapotre
France
French translation:mise en place/ conduite d' un sondage
Explanation:
Department of Finance and Deregulation - Fielding a Survey - [ Traduire cette page ]Adapt survey questions for the target group based on objectives. Draft a cover letter to accompany the survey. Determine
Selected response from:

cenek tomas
France
Grading comment
Merci !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mettre une étude ou un sondage sur le champ/dans le champ
MRL Translation
4exécution du terrainChristiane Allen
3 +1mise en place/ conduite d' un sondage
cenek tomas
3type de sondage
kashew
Summary of reference entries provided
kashew

  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
type de sondage


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2008-09-02 15:39:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(mode de fonctionnement)

kashew
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mise en place/ conduite d' un sondage


Explanation:
Department of Finance and Deregulation - Fielding a Survey - [ Traduire cette page ]Adapt survey questions for the target group based on objectives. Draft a cover letter to accompany the survey. Determine

cenek tomas
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Merci !!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kashew: That's what I was trying to say, thanks for good French!
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mettre une étude ou un sondage sur le champ/dans le champ


Explanation:
.

MRL Translation
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exécution du terrain


Explanation:
C'est le terme employé dans les cabinets de recherche.

Christiane Allen
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 177




Reference comments


12 mins
Reference

Reference information:
AUSTRALIAN GVT. DOC
Survey Stages Stage Description
1. Establish objectives Identify the objectives of the survey.
2. Plan and prepare

* Determine the key dates for the survey.
* Decide the user group to target.
* Adapt survey questions for the target group based on objectives.
* Draft a cover letter to accompany the survey.
* Determine the method for FIELDING the survey.
Example: Telephone, e-mail, web-based.
* Run a pilot test.

kashew
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47