KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

merchandised the display

French translation: (aoprès avoir) garni l'étalage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:merchandised the display
French translation:(aoprès avoir) garni l'étalage
Entered by: kerbager

17:23 Sep 3, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: merchandised the display
Merchandise location to Plan-O-Gram; refer to the POG in this manual
Complete call report. Answer all questions after you have merchandised the display
kerbager
Canada
(aoprès avoir) garni l'étalage
Explanation:
I believe it means put the goods on the display nicely
Selected response from:

Serge F. Vidal
Switzerland
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(après avoir) assuré le marchandisage du rayonChristiane Allen
3 +1(aoprès avoir) garni l'étalageSerge F. Vidal


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(aoprès avoir) garni l'étalage


Explanation:
I believe it means put the goods on the display nicely

Serge F. Vidal
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caroline Vignard
13 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(après avoir) assuré le marchandisage du rayon


Explanation:
.

Christiane Allen
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 177