layer (dans ce contexte)

French translation: panneau

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:layer
French translation:panneau
Entered by: Mohamed Mehenoun

22:18 Nov 13, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: layer (dans ce contexte)
merci!

contexte:
_________
NEW !!! supply with 5 parts of acrylic dividers that allow you to change each layer into two layers of 1/3 A4. also supply with one acrylic tool that can use to connect LCD layer or 5mm Sign board on the top of the unit.
Mohamed Mehenoun
Algeria
panneau
Explanation:
chaque panneau peut être subdivisé en plusieurs petits panneaux au moyen de règlettes séparatrices en acrylique
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4panneau
FX Fraipont
4couche
Eman Sawan


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
couche


Explanation:
.

Eman Sawan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci beaucoup


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
panneau


Explanation:
chaque panneau peut être subdivisé en plusieurs petits panneaux au moyen de règlettes séparatrices en acrylique

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 641
Grading comment
merci beaucoup




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search