KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

sign board

French translation: tableau d'affichage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sign board
French translation:tableau d'affichage
Entered by: chaplin

22:21 Nov 13, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: sign board
merci!
merci !

contexte:
_________
NEW !!! supply with 5 parts of acrylic dividers that allow you to change each layer into two layers of 1/3 A4. also supply with one acrylic tool that can use to connect LCD layer or 5mm Sign board on the top of the unit.
Mohamed Mehenoun
Algeria
tableau d'affichage
Explanation:
s'agit-il d'un tableau extérieur ou intérieur est-il magnétique?
Selected response from:

chaplin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4tableau d'affichage
chaplin
3 +1panneau d'affichage
FX Fraipont
3panonceau/(un) cartouchexxxEuqinimod


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tableau d'affichage


Explanation:
s'agit-il d'un tableau extérieur ou intérieur est-il magnétique?

chaplin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Theresa Scheid
2 hrs
  -> merci Theresa

agree  GILOU
9 hrs
  -> merci Gillou

agree  Catherine Lenoir
9 hrs
  -> merci Catherine

agree  Christian Fournier
2 days12 hrs
  -> merci Christian

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
panonceau/(un) cartouche


Explanation:
Peut-être même plaque ou écusson, sur lequel peut figurer une inscription, une identification. Mais de quel matériel s'agit-il ?

xxxEuqinimod
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 31
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
panneau d'affichage


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 629
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  socratisv
8 mins
  -> merci