KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

serving set

French translation: présentation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:serving set
French translation:présentation
Entered by: Marco cicchi

13:51 Nov 21, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: serving set
sviluppare il packaging eil service set dei prodotti
Marco cicchi
France
présentation
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

cenek tomas
France
Grading comment
j'accepte cette réponse. Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4présentation
cenek tomas
3 -1un servicesajida hamiya


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
un service


Explanation:
Les deux mots dans cette expression veulent dire la même chose.

sajida hamiya
France
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker:

Asker: ne serait-ce pas plutôt "développer le pachaging et la présentation du produit" ?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Tony M: Pas dans ce contexte exact
8 mins

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
présentation


Explanation:
...

cenek tomas
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
j'accepte cette réponse. Merci
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci beaucoup !!!

Asker: Merci beaucoup à tous !!!