KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

enablement benefits

French translation: ressources (outils) d'aide


10:29 Dec 3, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: enablement benefits
Le Global Partner Program offers a variety of enablement benefits, marketing resources, sales tools and training to support various business models and program achievement tiers.
Catherine Lenoir
French translation:ressources (outils) d'aide
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2010-12-03 11:00:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

enablement, c'est souvent traduit par d'aide....
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4diverses possibilités (ou moyens) de tirer bénéfices ou avantage
François Begon
3opportunité de developpementLouis Cyril P
3ressources (outils) d'aide
GILOU


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diverses possibilités (ou moyens) de tirer bénéfices ou avantage


Explanation:
a) Meaning and Definition of Enablement : The act of enabling, or the state of being enabled
b) il semble que le reste de la phrase s'articule également autour de "enablement"

François Begon
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 80

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ressources (outils) d'aide


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2010-12-03 11:00:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

enablement, c'est souvent traduit par d'aide....

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 805
Grading comment
merci

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
opportunité de developpement


Explanation:
a mon avis

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2010-12-03 19:28:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou plutot, opportunitéS de developpement

Louis Cyril P
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11