KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

task exercise

French translation: exercice


12:58 Dec 14, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: task exercise
This has been a task exercise and we're glad to inform you...
Dans un courrier inter-entreprises.
Comment traduire "Task exercise"?
Merci.
Véronique Le Ny
France
French translation:exercice
Explanation:
si cela peut vous aider
Selected response from:

montan
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3exercice
montan
3Exercice des tâchesxxxnoemie27


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
exercice


Explanation:
si cela peut vous aider

montan
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina ROGER: C'est ce que je pense aussi...
0 min

agree  GILOU
34 mins

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 3 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Exercice des tâches


Explanation:
Une suggestion

xxxnoemie27
Works in field
Native speaker of: French