KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

set your content free

French translation: C'est parfaitement possible de vous libérer


17:28 Dec 22, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: set your content free
Bonjour, il s'agit d'un discours.
Le phrase est : "it's really possible to set your content free".
¿ Comment peut-on exprimer la même idée en français ?
Merci beaucoup.
Maria Lila
Germany
French translation:C'est parfaitement possible de vous libérer
Explanation:
Juste pour dire.
Selected response from:

Adrien Esparron
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vous êtes vraiment libre
Maryline Pinton
3C'est parfaitement possible de vous libérer
Adrien Esparron


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
C'est parfaitement possible de vous libérer


Explanation:
Juste pour dire.

Adrien Esparron
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oliver Toogood: Is the content itself being spoken TO????
21 mins
  -> ???

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vous êtes vraiment libre


Explanation:
Avec XXX, vous êtes vraiment libre : libre de décider de ce dont vous voulez profiter, où et de quelle manière.

Maryline Pinton
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench