KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

booster

French translation: sac doublé d'une feuille d'aluminium


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:booster bag lined with foil
French translation:sac doublé d'une feuille d'aluminium
Entered by: Stéphanie Soudais

12:19 Dec 27, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: booster
Bonjour,

comment traduire "booster bag" ?
(dans le cadre de la lutte contre le vol à l'étalage, repérer les "Booster bags lined with foil")

merci !
Flore Bargain
France
sac doublé d'une feuille d'aluminium
Explanation:
Selected response from:

N. Salvadori
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sac doublé d'une feuille d'aluminium
N. Salvadori
5sac blindés d'alu ou de métal
Gisele Latour


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sac blindés d'alu ou de métal


Explanation:
Trouvé ici :
compte personnes avec système de comptage au plafond, vidéo, détecteur de sac blindés d'alu ou de métal (booster bag)
http://www.alarme-video-charente.fr/portique.html

Gisele Latour
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sac doublé d'une feuille d'aluminium


Explanation:


N. Salvadori
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BusinessFrance: sacs doublés d´aluminium
15 hrs

agree  enrico paoletti
2 days 8 mins