KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

Patients' multi-layered experience

French translation: les différents aspects de votre expérience de l'asthme des patients


08:21 Sep 8, 2011
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Marketing / Market Research / Product benefits
English term or phrase: Patients' multi-layered experience
Context: New pharmaceutical product for severe allergic asthma.
I would need your suggestions to translate into French "Patient's multi-layered experience" in the sentence: "USE MULTI-DIMENSIONAL MAPPING TO SEE YOUR PATIENTS’ MULTI-LAYERED EXPERIENCE OF SEVERE ALLERGIC ASTHMA IMPROVE OVER TIME WITH PRODUCT X."
itasylvia
United Kingdom
French translation:les différents aspects de votre expérience de l'asthme des patients
Explanation:
une traduction
Selected response from:

François Begon
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3les différents aspects de votre expérience de l'asthme des patients
François Begon
4l'expérience de vos patients à différents niveaux
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
patients' multi-layered experience
les différents aspects de votre expérience de l'asthme des patients


Explanation:
une traduction

François Begon
France
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 80
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci François! Bien pensé! J'attends encore d'autres suggestions.

Asker: différents niveaux est aussi une bonne suggestion.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: ou différents stades
4 hrs
  -> Merci Gilles

agree  Savelhar34
11 hrs
  -> Merci savvas

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Merci enrico

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
patients' multi-layered experience
l'expérience de vos patients à différents niveaux


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 629
Notes to answerer
Asker: Je voulais départager les Kudoz points entre les 2 réponses, 2 points pour chacun car vos suggestions sont bonnes, mais ça n'a pas marché pour vous. Je ne sais pas si on peut attribuer des Kudoz points pour 2 réponses valables. Merci de votre aide.