KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

integrative thinking

French translation: esprit de synthèse


09:19 Feb 7, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / company strategy
English term or phrase: integrative thinking
Our 12 behaviors
Growth and customer focus
Leadership impact
Get results
MAkes people better
Champions change
Effective communication
*Integrative thinking*
Gwenl
France
French translation:esprit de synthèse
Explanation:
Référence : linguee.

On trouve beaucoup d'exemple avec "pensée intégrative" mais j'ai trouvé celui ci plus "français"
Selected response from:

Alain Boulé
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6réflexion (pensée) intégrative
GILOU
3 +1esprit de synthèseAlain Boulé
3esprit d'équipe
Christine Correcher
Summary of reference entries provided
Integrative Thinker
Marion Feildel

  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
esprit d'équipe


Explanation:
..

Christine Correcher
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Xavier Omilanowski: Je pense plutôt que l'on évoque ici la capacité à confronter, relier et intégrer des idées ou solutions ensemble
4 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
réflexion (pensée) intégrative


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2012-02-07 09:24:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.edu.gov.on.ca/fre/policyfunding/leadership/printe...

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 799

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dominique Maréchal: peut-être plutôt "réflexion"
2 mins

agree  Xavier Omilanowski: je pencherais également pour "réflexion". Autre réf. http://www.cchl-ccls.ca/assets/LEADS/LEADS_AchieveResults_Ex...
5 mins

agree  Alain Marsol: Oui, réflexion
11 mins

agree  Emiliano Pantoja
1 hr

agree  Kelly Harrison
3 hrs

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day7 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
esprit de synthèse


Explanation:
Référence : linguee.

On trouve beaucoup d'exemple avec "pensée intégrative" mais j'ai trouvé celui ci plus "français"

Alain Boulé
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marion Feildel
2 hrs
  -> Merci




Reference comments


2 hrs
Reference: Integrative Thinker

Reference information:
Integrative Thinker decides and takes action by applying intuition, experience, and judgment to the data available. They demonstrate an ability to assimilate various and conflicting information or opinions into a well-considered decision. They understand the implications of individual actions or recommendations on other systems, markets, processes, and functions.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2012-02-07 11:59:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the link I meant to put is this one : http://www.honeywell.com/sites/china/twelvebehaviors.


    Reference: http://www.cchl-ccls.ca/assets/LEADS/LEADS_AchieveResults_Ex...
Marion Feildel
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44