KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

high push

French translation: à forte dynamique


11:45 Feb 21, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: high push
New fundamentals:
- Growth fcused strategy
- favor scale over margin
- higher market control
- innovation with high push

Innovation à forte poussée?

D'avance merci !
Virginie T
French translation:à forte dynamique
Explanation:
http://www.paris.diplo.de/Vertretung/paris/fr/05/economie__f...
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2à forte dynamique
GILOU
4à potentiel de développement élevé
FX Fraipont
3à fort potentiel
Odile Raymond


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
à forte dynamique


Explanation:
http://www.paris.diplo.de/Vertretung/paris/fr/05/economie__f...

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 799
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MSWeston
1 hr

agree  Tristan Jimenez
3 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
à fort potentiel


Explanation:
une suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2012-02-21 11:55:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"fort potentiel d'innovation"

www.insee.fr/fr/themes/document.asp?reg_id=6&ref_id...

Cette vigueur concerne en outre des activités à fort potentiel d'innovation, en particulier celles destinées aux entreprises

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2012-02-21 12:01:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

inolam.fr/
Les nouvelles technologies de l'information étant au coeur de notre activité, nous ciblons les secteurs à fort potentiel d'innovation. Notre offre

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2012-02-21 12:03:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------




http://www.bulletins-electroniques.com/actualites/69113.htm
L'accent est mis sur les secteurs de l'automobile, des produits chimiques et plastiques, de l'énergie et de l'environnement, qui présentent une chaîne de valeur haute (dès la phase initiale de conception) et un fort potentiel d'innovation.



Odile Raymond
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à potentiel de développement élevé


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 629