KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

Fundamental/Momentum

French translation: (les) fondamentaux / (le) momentum


07:58 Feb 27, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / Etude de marché/marketin
English term or phrase: Fundamental/Momentum
How would you describe your trading analysis style?
(Select all that apply) Multi-Select
□ Fundamental (Firm/ Industry)
□ Technical/ Charting
□ Momentum
□ News
□ All of the above
tradax
French translation:(les) fondamentaux / (le) momentum
Explanation:
momentum est un terme boursier

http://abcbourse.com/apprendre/11_lecon15_1.html
Selected response from:

Xavier Omilanowski
Taiwan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(les) fondamentaux / (le) momentum
Xavier Omilanowski
3fondamentaux/dynamique (boursière)Albert Golub


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fundamental/momentum
fondamentaux/dynamique (boursière)


Explanation:
bonne chance

Albert Golub
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 30

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fundamental/momentum
(les) fondamentaux / (le) momentum


Explanation:
momentum est un terme boursier

http://abcbourse.com/apprendre/11_lecon15_1.html

Xavier Omilanowski
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FX Fraipont
31 mins
  -> Merci

agree  OlivierParrot
2 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  François Begon
4 hrs
  -> Merci