KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

maintain accounts with

French translation: combien de comptes avez-vous


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:maintain accounts with
French translation:combien de comptes avez-vous
Entered by: FX Fraipont

10:34 Feb 27, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / Etude de marché/marketinG
English term or phrase: maintain accounts with
How many different online trading platforms/online sites do you maintain accounts with?
tradax
combien de comptes avez-vous
Explanation:
sur des sites offrant une plateforme de trading en ligne
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3combien de comptes avez-vous
FX Fraipont
3 +1..avec combien de sites en lignes... avez-vous un compte ?
yves la
3 +1avoir des comptes ouverts
Sonia Koprivica


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
combien de comptes avez-vous


Explanation:
sur des sites offrant une plateforme de trading en ligne

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 629

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elise Le Mer
28 mins
  -> merci!

agree  Christine Correcher
49 mins
  -> merci!

agree  Xavier Omilanowski: concis et suffisant
2 hrs
  -> merci!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
avoir des comptes ouverts


Explanation:
*

Sonia Koprivica
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: combien avez-vous de comptes actifs ?
50 mins
  -> Oui, encore mieux!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
..avec combien de sites en lignes... avez-vous un compte ?


Explanation:


yves la
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petitavoine
11 mins
  -> merci