KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

pump systems

French translation: systèmes de pompe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pump systems
French translation:systèmes de pompe
Entered by: Irène Guinez

16:40 Nov 12, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / study about sun spray
English term or phrase: pump systems
What are the likes and dislikes towards the packs and pump systems?
Irène Guinez
Spain
systèmes de pompe
Explanation:
crème-solaire-avène-50-spf (5) Le format pompe de 50 mL est facile à transporter, simple d'utilisation et très hygiénique grâce à son système de pompe Airless

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutes (2013-11-12 16:46:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Son système de pompe nous permet de doser la quantité d'huile. ... L'an dernier j' avais une protection solaire en spray, c'est vraiment ...
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2systèmes de pompe
GILOU
4pompes et ensembles pour/de pompes
HERBET Abel


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
systèmes de pompe


Explanation:
crème-solaire-avène-50-spf (5) Le format pompe de 50 mL est facile à transporter, simple d'utilisation et très hygiénique grâce à son système de pompe Airless

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutes (2013-11-12 16:46:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Son système de pompe nous permet de doser la quantité d'huile. ... L'an dernier j' avais une protection solaire en spray, c'est vraiment ...

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 799

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertrand Leduc
2 hrs

agree  Carole Salas
4 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pompes et ensembles pour/de pompes


Explanation:
je pense

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 41