KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

Rz values forming vs. forming + rolling

French translation: valeurs Rz du formage par rapport au formage + laminage


22:33 Nov 17, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Rz values forming vs. forming + rolling
"calculation based on evaluation of Rz values forming vs. forming + rolling"

se rapporte à un tube d'injection


Bonsoir,

Je ne comprend pas bien ce dont il s'agit ici : Rz values forming vs. forming + rolling

calcul basé sur l'évaluation des valeurs Rz ... ??? ...

valeurs Rz de formage ?

Merci d'avance de votre aide

Phrase entière : "MORE PRECISE through increased surface quality (calculation based on evaluation of Rz values forming vs. forming + rolling)"
Francoise Csoka
French translation:valeurs Rz du formage par rapport au formage + laminage
Explanation:
Evaluation de la profondeur de rugosité sur des tubes mis en forme par rapport aux tubes formés et laminés

http://www.jansen.com/fr-FR/Tubesenacier/Tubesenacierdeforme...
http://www.techniques-ingenieur.fr/base-documentaire/materia...
Selected response from:

mchd
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2valeurs Rz du formage par rapport au formage + laminagemchd
5valeur Rz du formage/formage-roulage
HERBET Abel


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cf phrase
valeur Rz du formage/formage-roulage


Explanation:
Donne la qualité de la rugosité d'une surface en usinage/formage/roulage/grenaillage etc ...
http://www.google.fr/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&frm=1&source=w...

HERBET Abel
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 41
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  mchd: rolling = laminage et non pas roulage
6 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rz values forming vs. forming + rolling
valeurs Rz du formage par rapport au formage + laminage


Explanation:
Evaluation de la profondeur de rugosité sur des tubes mis en forme par rapport aux tubes formés et laminés

http://www.jansen.com/fr-FR/Tubesenacier/Tubesenacierdeforme...
http://www.techniques-ingenieur.fr/base-documentaire/materia...

mchd
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Adrien Esparron
1 hr
  -> merci