KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

considered redemption

French translation: (tout) échange envisagé


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:considered redemption
French translation:(tout) échange envisagé
Entered by: chantal Baranski

20:11 Aug 27, 2014
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / Establishment of a point system for a train operator
English term or phrase: considered redemption
Context : the customers get points each time they travel, book online etc. They can then redeem their points with free tickets and other goodies.

Here is the complete sentence :

"Minimum threshold applies to drive considered redemption"


Merci
Nathalie Ohana
United States
(tout) échange envisagé
Explanation:
sugg
Selected response from:

chantal Baranski
United States
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4(tout) échange envisagé
chantal Baranski
4toute utilisation envisagée
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
toute utilisation envisagée


Explanation:
est soumise à un seuil minimum


redeem gift vouchers / air miles = utiliser

"Pay with Miles is a mileage redemption option that allows you to pay for eligible tickets with miles, money or a combination of both. This option is an exclusive benefit for SkyMiles members with a Gold, Platinum or Reserve Delta SkyMiles Credit Card from American Express. Pay with Miles redemptions can only be made when booking a trip on delta.com. Pay with Miles redemption levels and thresholds subject to change without notice. Visit delta.com/paywithmiles for current Pay with Miles redemption options."
http://www.delta.com/content/dam/delta-www/.../skymiles/SM_M...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 629

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
(tout) échange envisagé


Explanation:
sugg

chantal Baranski
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: ou prévu
33 mins
  -> Merci Gillou !

agree  Annie Rigler
4 hrs
  -> Merci Annie !

agree  mariepascalew: on parle bien d'échange de coupon
6 hrs
  -> Merci Marie-Pascale !

agree  Sylvie Jeandet: Tout échange envisagé est soumis... très bonne suggestion.
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Merci Sylvie !