overall performance appraisal rating

French translation: note d\'appréciation globale

English term or phrase:overall performance appraisal rating
French translation:note d\'appréciation globale
Entered by: Irène Guinez

18:24 Dec 22, 2016
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Performance Improvement Plan
English term or phrase: overall performance appraisal rating
• You have joined the XXXXX Healthcare on 11 August 2015.

The first half 7.5 months (FY15) has been a challenging period for you, where we saw that you were struggling

with performing all duties expected for the Key Account Manager position for which you were hire. This also

has been reflected in your Year End Appraisal for FY15. You needed extensive time to adapt yourself to the

xxxxx environment and new tasks. This resulted in an final overall performance appraisal rating of “Needs Improvement”.
Irène Guinez
Spain
note d'appréciation globale
Explanation:
drop the "performance" in French RH

http://www.ejustice.just.fgov.be/.../arch_a1.pl?...
"2° Volet II : Gestion des ressources humaines et direction ..... alinéa 3, et sont reprises dans une note d'appréciation globale à la fin de la ..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2016-12-22 19:01:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://grh.ooreka.fr/comprendre/evaluation-personnel
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1note d'évaluation de la performance globale
ph-b
4 +2note d'appréciation globale
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
note d'appréciation globale


Explanation:
drop the "performance" in French RH

http://www.ejustice.just.fgov.be/.../arch_a1.pl?...
"2° Volet II : Gestion des ressources humaines et direction ..... alinéa 3, et sont reprises dans une note d'appréciation globale à la fin de la ..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2016-12-22 19:01:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://grh.ooreka.fr/comprendre/evaluation-personnel

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 641

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula
11 mins
  -> merci!

agree  sporran
6 hrs
  -> merci!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
note d'évaluation de la performance globale


Explanation:
Fiche Pratique - Medef
publications.medef.com/.../Fiche-pratique-entretien-annuel-evaluation-mode-emploi.p...
Ainsi, si le droit de l'employeur en matière d'évaluation de la performance de ses salariés .... L'évaluation de la performance globale prend aussi en compte les ...

Évaluation des salariés : un outil au service du management
www.focusintl.com/070-GRH_Chapitre9.pdf
qui procède à l'évaluation des performances de son salarié, en général à travers ...... réalisé, des résultats obtenus, du comportement, ou évaluation globale ?




ph-b
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christiane Allen: Tout à fait! Évaluation est toujours le terme employé en entreprise.
1 hr