making it happen

French translation: atteindre/réaliser ses objectifs

English term or phrase:making it happen
French translation:atteindre/réaliser ses objectifs
Entered by: Irène Guinez

18:28 Dec 22, 2016
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Performance Improvement Plan
English term or phrase: making it happen
Result-driven / Entrepreneurship

We expect you to take the lead in driving these initiatives in the Pharmacy Channel, show commercial and innovative mindset, in:

a) Developing mid term plan for the Pharmacy channel in France

b) Joint Business Planning with B+ Pharma and other (potential) partners

c) Generate new / extended opportunities for (new) business

Leadership / making it happen / thorough

We expect/need you to demonstrate leadership in the execution of the different activities/tasks of xxx Pharmacy role.
Irène Guinez
Spain
atteindre/réaliser ses objectifs
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

TB CommuniCAT
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4atteindre/réaliser ses objectifs
TB CommuniCAT
3 +2initiative // action
polyglot45
4provoquer l'événement
Marcombes


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provoquer l'événement


Explanation:
-

Marcombes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 23

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
atteindre/réaliser ses objectifs


Explanation:
suggestion

TB CommuniCAT
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo
2 hrs
  -> merci

agree  MultiPro: Dans la phrase, ce serait 'Réalisation des objectifs'
3 hrs
  -> merci

agree  SBtranslations
10 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Annie Rigler
17 hrs
  -> merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
initiative // action


Explanation:
faut peut-être chercher des substantifs : leadership // initiative // rigueur

polyglot45
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 168

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MultiPro: Oui pour l'usage d'un substantif. 'Initiative d'actions' serait la meilleure solution.
3 hrs

agree  SBtranslations
10 hrs