KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

Disease education materials

French translation: outils (supports) pédagogiques relatifs aux maladies (pathologies)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Disease education materials
French translation:outils (supports) pédagogiques relatifs aux maladies (pathologies)
Entered by: itasylvia

22:41 Mar 22, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Marketing / Market Research / Pharmaceutical market research
English term or phrase: Disease education materials
Context: Medical Market research

Please could you help me finding the accurate translation for "Disease education materials" in the following sentence:

We'll be conducting interviews with physicians like you regarding disease education materials for a rare disease at our facility...

My attempt:

Nous allons réaliser des entretiens auprès de médecins comme vous concernant le support pédagogique sur les maladies pour une maladie rare dans notre établissement...

Mille merci !
itasylvia
United Kingdom
outils (supports) pédagogiques relatifs aux maladies (pathologies)
Explanation:
https://www.filfoie.com/professionnels-documentation/outils-...
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci Gilou!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1outils (supports) pédagogiques relatifs aux maladies (pathologies)
GILOU
4outils de formation
Anne-Marie Laliberté


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disease education materials
outils (supports) pédagogiques relatifs aux maladies (pathologies)


Explanation:
https://www.filfoie.com/professionnels-documentation/outils-...

GILOU
France
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 841
Grading comment
Merci Gilou!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne-Marie Laliberté: outils de formation .... désolée pour mon entrée! pas tout à fait réveillée encore
9 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disease education materials
outils de formation


Explanation:
.....

Anne-Marie Laliberté
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32