documentation manager

French translation: Chef du service documentation

English term or phrase:documentation manager
French translation:Chef du service documentation
Entered by: Renate Radziwill-Rall

15:22 Apr 12, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: documentation manager
Hello, does anyone know what is a "documentation manager" in French?

Context : You may email the documentation manager to offer your services (...).

Thank you all for your help.
sofernan
Belgium
Chef du service documentation
Explanation:
ou alors:
Directeur (de la) documentation
Selected response from:

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Chef du service documentation
Renate Radziwill-Rall
4 +1Responsable de la documentation
Renvi Yimgna
4gestionnaire de documentation
Philippe Noth


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Chef du service documentation


Explanation:
ou alors:
Directeur (de la) documentation

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HERBET Abel: oui
45 mins
  -> merci

agree  Marion Hallouet
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Cyril B.
12 hrs
  -> merci

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Responsable de la documentation


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-04-12 15:28:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Le responsable de la documentation définit et fait évoluer une politique documentaire à partir d'une analyse des besoins de l'organisation. Il élabore un programme ...

https://www.google.cm/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=https://...

Renvi Yimgna
Cameroon
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cyril B.
12 hrs
  -> Merci Cyril

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gestionnaire de documentation


Explanation:
Cela désigne à la fois un logiciel et une personne responsable de la documentation. Voir les offres d'emploi ci-dessous.

Example sentence(s):
  • (...) est actuellement à la recherche d‘un(e) : Gestionnaire de documentation technique (m/f)

    https://references.lesoir.be/offre-emploi/8964464/gestionnaire-de-documentation-technique/
    Reference: http://www.enssib.fr/offre-d-emploi/139104-gestionnaire-de-d...
Philippe Noth
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci!