portable transport

French translation: transportable

English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: portable transport
STAND ON EXPO FLOOR
A raised floor for every stand!
No Tools Needed
Unique for Cables
Perfect for Graphics
Portable Transport

Merci!
Marie-Yvonne Dulac
French translation:transportable
Explanation:
Juste une formulation bancale en EN, à mon avis.
Selected response from:

Cyril B.
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2transportable
Cyril B.
3mobile ou transportable (portable de transport)
Erzsébet Czopyk


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mobile ou transportable (portable de transport)


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Raised_floor

Rental and hire of prefabricated, ***portable, transportable and/or relocatable*** buildings, modular portable building units for use in the construction of prefabricated relocatable buildings and of prefabricated relocatable buildings constructed of modular portable building units

Location de constructions préfabriquées, ***portables, transportables et/ou déplaçables***, éléments de construction modulaires portables destinés à la construction de bâtiments préfabriqués déplaçables et de bâtiments préfabriqués déplaçables construits à partir d'éléments de construction modulaires portables

The chemical treatment apparatus may be stationary or located on a portable transport.

Le dispositif de traitement chimique peut être fixe ou placé sur une installation portable de transport.
https://glosbe.com/en/fr/portable transport

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
transportable


Explanation:
Juste une formulation bancale en EN, à mon avis.

Cyril B.
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcombes
6 hrs
  -> Merci Marcombes

agree  GILOU
14 hrs
  -> Merci Gilou