KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

open window pricing

French translation: tarification libre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:open window pricing
French translation:tarification libre
Entered by: Pierre-Antoine de Saint-Hilaire

13:03 Mar 9, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / merchandising
English term or phrase: open window pricing
No other explanation available
Pierre-Antoine de Saint-Hilaire
tarification libre
Explanation:
simple suggestion, à défaut de contexte
Selected response from:

Agnesf
France
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prix ou tarifs libresyacine
2 +1tarification libreAgnesf


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tarification libre


Explanation:
simple suggestion, à défaut de contexte

Agnesf
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine VIERECK
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prix ou tarifs libres


Explanation:
Le commerçant fixe lui-meme ses prix

yacine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4