KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

Weighted Spend: 70%

French translation: dépense pondérée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Weighted Spend: 70%
French translation:dépense pondérée
Entered by: Anne JOST

19:33 Jun 27, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Weighted Spend: 70%
Il s'agit ici de la stratégie médias pour un produit
presse - "weighted spend : 70%"
comment traduire cette expression ?
merci pour votre aide
Isabelle Louis
United States
dépense pondérée
Explanation:
je pense que c'est de cela qu'il s'agit...
Selected response from:

Anne JOST
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dépense pondérée
Anne JOST
5tarification pondéréeMichael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
weighted spend: 70%
dépense pondérée


Explanation:
je pense que c'est de cela qu'il s'agit...

Anne JOST
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxsarahl
24 mins
  -> Merci Sarah

agree  Michel A.
1 hr
  -> Merci Michel

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tarification pondérée


Explanation:
Marie Béïque Redécouvrir le plaisir de manger Wilfrid Raby Les néo-renaissants
Michel Clair Accessibilité totale, tarification pondérée Stéphane Dupuis ...
agora.qc.ca/indexagora.html - 96k - En cache - Pages similaires

Inclut des méthodes individualisées de tarification de stock, telles que
tarification pondérée, dernier prix ou standard ou LIFO ou FIFO. ...
www.datastream.net/french/products/ datastream7i_842993B77FE943539D84618A7A5C5A4E.asp - 35k - En cache - Pages similaires


Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench