benefit platform

French translation: plateau de prestations

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:benefit platform
French translation:plateau de prestations
Entered by: Francis MARC

07:00 Oct 29, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: benefit platform
Context :
We define, create, and deeply understand benefit platforms that address the needs of consumers around the world
We focus on building big, global brands that achieve the #1, #2, or #3 positions within their category

Plateforme d'avantages ?
TY!
remyrosf
plateau de prestations
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
TY !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3des programmes de prestations
GILOU
3 -1plateau de prestations
Francis MARC


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
plateau de prestations


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
TY !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  GILOU: ça ne veut rien dire
5 mins
  -> opinion qui n'engage que son auteur ... réputé impartial

neutral  INVERSION: allons, allons, disons que "plateau" dans ce contexte n'est pas très heureux...
39 mins

neutral  Cosmonipolita: Ce n'est pas faux, le terme s'emploie en marketing. Ici, cela signifierait un "ensemble " de prestations. Peut être pas très heureux ici mais je peux me tromper. Il y en a certains qui devraient lire un peu plus..
4 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
des programmes de prestations


Explanation:
un sens de platform


De nombreux programmes de prestations de revenu offrent un soutien à l'emploi qui
peut comprendre : encadrement sur place, cours d'informatique et paiement ...
www.camh.net/fr/care_treatment/ challenges_worksupports.html - 39k - En cache - Pages similaires

DRHC - Développement des ressources humaines Canada
V. Leçons spécifiques : Programmes de prestations destinés aux personnes
handicapées. Au Canada, il existe une gamme de programmes ...
www11.hrdc-drhc.gc.ca/pls/edd/DPP_150007x.htm - 16k


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 841

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  INVERSION: oui, ou "programmes d'avantages"
30 mins

agree  jacrav
5 hrs

agree  Jacques Desnoyers
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search