KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

inspire future generations

French translation: inspirer les générations futures


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inspire future generations
French translation:inspirer les générations futures
Entered by: Nathalie Reis

18:57 Dec 1, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: inspire future generations
Participate in the birth of the commercial space travel industry and inspire future generations of explorers.

inspirez les générations futures ????
legiscriba
inspirer les générations futures
Explanation:
Absolument
Selected response from:

Nathalie Reis
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11inspirer les générations futures
Nathalie Reis
5 +2donner de l'inspiration aux générations d'explorateurs à venir
francofille
4servir de modèle/ donner l'exemple/ créer des vocations (chez)xxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
inspirer les générations futures


Explanation:
Absolument

Nathalie Reis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 172
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
1 min
  -> Merci Gilles

agree  Flore Abadie
10 mins
  -> Merci Flore

agree  jemo
28 mins
  -> Merci Jemo

agree  Sophieanne
1 hr
  -> Merci Sophie Anne

agree  tarmous
1 hr
  -> Merci Moussa

agree  DocteurPC: tout à fait - un voyage gratuit avec ça?
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  Genestelle
2 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Assimina Vavoula
11 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Stéphanie Serraï
11 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  xxxfc_babeaud
12 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Conor McAuley: Eh oui
13 hrs
  -> Merci

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
donner de l'inspiration aux générations d'explorateurs à venir


Explanation:
Une autre façon de tourner la phrase?

francofille
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: c'est bien aussi)
8 hrs

agree  Annike THIERRY
9 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servir de modèle/ donner l'exemple/ créer des vocations (chez)


Explanation:
aux générations à venir

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 281