KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

behaviour tracking

French translation: suivi des comportements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:behaviour tracking
French translation:suivi des comportements
Entered by: VBaby

17:43 Oct 10, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: behaviour tracking
marketing
angela asomba-tarer
suivi des comportements
Explanation:
ou mesure des comportements, ou observation des comportements
Selected response from:

VBaby
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4suivi des comportements
VBaby
4étude comportementaleJH Trads


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
étude comportementale


Explanation:
Hi Angela,

this is the corresponding marketing term as in the ref. below:

"Deuxième étude comportementale sur les internautes
marocains Télécharger la note de synthèse ...
www.iecmarketing.com/etudes/infos.asp?NumRap=2 :"

I hope it helps



JH Trads
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suivi des comportements


Explanation:
ou mesure des comportements, ou observation des comportements


    Reference: http://www.sofres.com/sofres/panels.htm
VBaby
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
thank you