KudoZ home » English to French » Marketing / Market Research

bring brands to life

French translation: donne vie aux marques


05:21 Oct 11, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: bring brands to life
marketing.

bring brands to life in a rich and multi-faceted way
angela asomba-tarer
French translation:donne vie aux marques
Explanation:
donne vie aux marques de manière riche et polyvalente... ou insuffle la vie aux marques...
Selected response from:

VBaby
Grading comment
THANK YOU FOR YOUR HELP
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2donne vie aux marques
VBaby
4confère aux marques une vie riche à facettes multiples
Giselle Chaumien


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
donne vie aux marques


Explanation:
donne vie aux marques de manière riche et polyvalente... ou insuffle la vie aux marques...

VBaby
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
THANK YOU FOR YOUR HELP

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Albert Golub: ça me paraît bien
5 mins

agree  Nikki Scott-Despaigne
11 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
confère aux marques une vie riche à facettes multiples


Explanation:
En espérant que cela vous mettra sur la voie...

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench