KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

flat track

French translation: course sur circuit


14:17 May 17, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: flat track
Speed Twin” (T100) had impressed the American flat track racing community
legiscriba
French translation:course sur circuit
Explanation:
http://www.fvpmoto.ch/

Toujours aussi concret, l'anglais précise que la piste est "plate", par opposition au moto cross
Selected response from:

Joëlle Bouille
Belgium
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3course sur circuit
Joëlle Bouille
3piste plateMarianne PUREN


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
piste plate


Explanation:
-

Marianne PUREN
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
flat track racing
course sur circuit


Explanation:
http://www.fvpmoto.ch/

Toujours aussi concret, l'anglais précise que la piste est "plate", par opposition au moto cross

Joëlle Bouille
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jacrav
23 mins

agree  Proelec: Oui.
5 hrs

agree  ginefour
6 hrs