KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

pliable foil or film

French translation: feuille ou pellicule flexible

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pliable foil or film
French translation:feuille ou pellicule flexible
Entered by: Trastec

14:19 Oct 23, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Food industry
English term or phrase: pliable foil or film
1 A plastic package of thin , pliable foil or film, for paper napkins and similar items that doubles as a dispenser, comprising an upper (f), lower wall (e) side walls (a,b) and end walls (c,d), said package being also provided with a 5 continuous perforation (4) which corresponds to the opening of it, said perforation (4) extends on said upper wall (f) and on an adjacent said side wall (a) , which are continuous, said opening o fsaid package comprises an upper part (11) on said upper wall (f) and a side part (1) on said side wall (a), wherein
Trastec
Canada
feuille ou pellicule flexible
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Jacques Desnoyers


Summary of answers provided
5feuille ou pellicule flexible
Jacques Desnoyers
5film souple
wolfheart


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
film souple


Explanation:
ou feuille souple

wolfheart
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 240

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
feuille ou pellicule flexible


Explanation:
.

Jacques Desnoyers
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 160
Notes to answerer
Asker: Je vous remercie bcp pour votre aide. La reponse le plus proche sera film souple.