doubles as a dispenser comprising

French translation: qui aégalement une fonction de distributeur

English term or phrase:doubles as a dispenser comprising
French translation:qui aégalement une fonction de distributeur
Entered by: Trastec

14:22 Oct 23, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Food industry
English term or phrase: doubles as a dispenser comprising
1 A plastic package of thin , pliable foil or film, for paper napkins and similar items that doubles as a dispenser, comprising an upper (f), lower wall (e) side walls (a,b) and end walls (c,d), said package being also provided with a 5 continuous perforation (4) which corresponds to the opening of it, said perforation (4) extends on said upper wall (f) and on an adjacent said side wall (a) , which are continuous, said opening o fsaid package comprises an upper part (11) on said upper wall (f) and a side part (1) on said side wall (a), wherein
Trastec
Canada
qui aégalement une fonction de distributeur
Explanation:
qui sert en même temps de distributeur
Selected response from:

wolfheart
United States


Summary of answers provided
4 +1qui sert également de distributeur
sporran
3qui aégalement une fonction de distributeur
wolfheart


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
qui aégalement une fonction de distributeur


Explanation:
qui sert en même temps de distributeur

wolfheart
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 240
Notes to answerer
Asker: Je vous remercie Je suis d'accorde avec vous. A+ BB


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
qui sert également de distributeur


Explanation:
:-)

sporran
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacques Desnoyers: Tout à fait.
1 hr
  -> merci Jacques :-)