KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

incoming

French translation: en entrée

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:incoming
French translation:en entrée
Entered by: elysee

17:18 Oct 26, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: incoming
"An automatic solid state active synchronizer shall be furnished to synchronize its respective incoming engine generator set with the paralleling bus"
Julie Lamar
en entrée
Explanation:
en entrée

je pense ici...
Selected response from:

elysee
Italy
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3en entrée
elysee
3d'entrée
chaplin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
d'entrée


Explanation:
c'est ce que je mets en général mais il y a sans doute mieux dans ce contexte

chaplin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 117

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en entrée


Explanation:
en entrée

je pense ici...

elysee
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 371
Grading comment
Merci !