oncoming

French translation: en sortie

English term or phrase:oncoming
French translation:en sortie
Entered by: elysee

17:20 Oct 26, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: oncoming
"The differential voltage detector shall compare the voltage of the oncoming generator to the paralleling bus."
"When the oncoming generator voltage is within the preset acceptable limit, the lockout shall be removed."
"The differential frequency detector shall compare the frequency of the oncoming engine generator set to the paralleling bus."
Julie Lamar
en sortie
Explanation:
en sortie

(le contraire de ton autre demande)
Selected response from:

elysee
Italy
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3en sortie
elysee
3de sortie
chaplin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
de sortie


Explanation:
cela veut dire en sens inverse donc ici de sortie

chaplin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 117

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en sortie


Explanation:
en sortie

(le contraire de ton autre demande)

elysee
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 371
Grading comment
Merci !