KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

static brake test

French translation: essai statique des freins


13:31 Feb 17, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: static brake test
Dans la liste des vérifications quotidiennes à effectuer sur les véhicules:

Warning lights working
Fuel check
Static brake test
All lights
Horn
Washers / wipers

J'ai "essai de frein à l'arrêt" dans Eurodicautom, mais c'est pour "standing brake test". Je suppose que c'est + ou - la même chose, mais merci de confirmer, ou non...

Merci d'avance.
xxxPFB
French translation:essai statique des freins
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Marc Collard
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1essai statique des freinsMarc Collard
2 +1essai statique des freins
Krystrad


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
essai statique des freins


Explanation:
x

Marc Collard
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krystrad: oups !
2 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
essai statique des freins


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2006-02-17 13:37:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] Example TSDFormat de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
S6.1.10 Au cours d’un essai autre qu’un essai statique des freins de stationnement, un. camion-tracteur doit être chargé à son PNBV et être attelé à une ...
www.tc.gc.ca/securiteroutiere/ mvstm_tsd/tsd/1210rev2_f.pdf




Krystrad
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Proelec: Oui. J'ajouterais " de stationnement", je pense que c'est nécessaire dans ce cas.
3 hrs