KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

shroud block kit

French translation: kit/jeu de cales pour enveloppe/carénage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shroud block kit
French translation:kit/jeu de cales pour enveloppe/carénage
Entered by: Proelec

06:44 Oct 23, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: shroud block kit
Table containing components for a compressor
Virginie Crest-Ekhaugen
Norway
kit/jeu de cales pour enveloppe/carénage
Explanation:
Avec un peu de chance, ceci devrait faire l'affaire ..... A moins que je ne sois complètement à côté de la plaque .....
Selected response from:

Proelec
France
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kit/jeu de cales pour enveloppe/carénageProelec
3l'bloque d'equipment ensevelir
narasimha


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kit/jeu de cales pour enveloppe/carénage


Explanation:
Avec un peu de chance, ceci devrait faire l'affaire ..... A moins que je ne sois complètement à côté de la plaque .....

Proelec
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 649
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
l'bloque d'equipment ensevelir


Explanation:
This is a thought as it becomes sometimes necessary to cover some parts/components of compressor to protect them from dust/water etc.

narasimha
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 74
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a lot for your comments.