KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

multi-shaft shredding application

French translation: machines de déchiquetage à arbres multiples


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multi-shaft shredding application
French translation:machines de déchiquetage à arbres multiples
Entered by: A Boukheit

10:06 Mar 15, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: multi-shaft shredding application
ABC Ltd can adapt versatile and powerful multi-shaft shredding applications to meet virtually any plastic waste management requirement and achieve large-scale volume reduction of all plastic and packaging waste.
Louve
machines de déchiquetage à arbres multiples
Explanation:
dans le but du traitement ou du recyclage des déchets...
Selected response from:

A Boukheit
Algeria
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1machines de déchiquetage à arbres multiples
A Boukheit
4application de broyage multi-axes
Katja Aumueller


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
application de broyage multi-axes


Explanation:
See site below


    Reference: http://www.reinbold-zerkleinerer.de/francais/machines/broyeu...
Katja Aumueller
Native speaker of: German

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
machines de déchiquetage à arbres multiples


Explanation:
dans le but du traitement ou du recyclage des déchets...

A Boukheit
Algeria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Proelec: Oui. On trouve aussi "machines à déchiqueter ...." Voir sous "ask asker".
3 hrs