KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

contact winder

French translation: Enrouleur à contact


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contact winder
French translation:Enrouleur à contact
Entered by: Louve

15:50 Jun 26, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / air bubble film line
English term or phrase: contact winder
The line is equipped with an high capacity extruder diam. 100, an in-line trimmed edges recovery system with forced hopper and a contact winder for 1500 mm diam. reels
Louve
Enrouleur à contact
Explanation:
Enrouleur à contact, enrouleur tangentiel. Le rouleau est entraîné via un cylindre de contact à la circonférence. La vitesse de la transmission du rouleau ...
www.kaiser-motoren.de/frz/moteurs_couple_constant.htm - 32k -
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Enrouleur à contact
GILOU
3enrouleur de contact
Francis MARC


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
enrouleur de contact


Explanation:
[PDF] Global DriveFormat de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
roulement, qui, avec un enrouleur de contact, peut être. utilisée directement comme vitesse de rotation de consigne. Dans le cas d’un enrouleur central, ...
www.lenze.de/.../Katalog/franzoesisch/Convertisseurs_de_fre...


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 462

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Enrouleur à contact


Explanation:
Enrouleur à contact, enrouleur tangentiel. Le rouleau est entraîné via un cylindre de contact à la circonférence. La vitesse de la transmission du rouleau ...
www.kaiser-motoren.de/frz/moteurs_couple_constant.htm - 32k -

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3041
Grading comment
merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alain Berton
1 hr

agree  mchd
3 hrs