KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

time averaged over

French translation: moyennés sur la durée correspondante...


19:04 Jun 30, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / DREDGING
English term or phrase: time averaged over
For presentation purposes model output files have been processed to summarise the results in terms of the relevant impact criteria. In the case of sediment deposition, the model results have been ///time averaged over/// the relevant duration for each dredging operation. For model simulations that are shorter than the actual dredging operation, the results have been prorated accordingly.

Thanks for your help
Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
French translation:moyennés sur la durée correspondante...
Explanation:
voir les entrées google
Selected response from:

phoenus
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4moyennés en fonction du temps
Christian Fournier
3moyennés sur la durée correspondante...
phoenus
3la proportion du temps est déterminé
A Boukheit


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
la proportion du temps est déterminé


Explanation:
...

A Boukheit
Algeria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 44

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
moyennés sur la durée correspondante...


Explanation:
voir les entrées google


    Reference: http://www.lamaisonpassive.fr/files/Passivhaus25.pdf
phoenus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moyennés en fonction du temps


Explanation:
Les résultats de la modélisation ont été **moyennés en fonction du temps** sur la durée de chaque opération de dragage.

Christian Fournier
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 264