KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

α-alkynol

French translation: α-alkynol


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:α-alkynol
French translation:α-alkynol
Entered by: Mohamed Mehenoun

20:06 Sep 12, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: α-alkynol
TRANSPORT OF ETHYNE IN FORM OF α-ALKYNOLS AS ETHYNE PRECURSORS

The present invention relates to a new method for a safe transport of ethyne in form of α-alkynols as precursors for ethyne. The new method comprises three steps.

je ne trouve pas de référence en internet

merci
DesposEl
Switzerland
α-alkynol
Explanation:
Alkynol éxiste en français alors je pense que ça reste....
-----------------------------------------
Publication No.: WO/1985/004394
Publication Date: 10.10.1985

International Application No. PCT/JP1985/000147
International Filing Date: 26.03.1985
Int. Class.8: C07C 33/28.
Applicant: KYOWA HAKKO KOGYO CO. LTD. TODA, Fumio TANAKA, Koichi .
Inventor: TODA, Fumio TANAKA, Koichi .
Priority Data:
59/59221 26.03.1984 JP
59/59222 26.03.1984 JP
Title: (EN) ALKYNOL COMPOUNDS AND ALCOHOL SEPARATING AGENTS
(FR) COMPOSES D'ALKYNOL ET AGENTS DE SEPARATION D'ALCOOL
Abstract:

(EN) Alkynol compounds represented by the formula (I) (wherein R1 to R5 and R6 to R10 each represents a hydrogen atom or a lower alkyl group, and R11 represents a lower alkyl group or a group represented by the formula (II) (wherein R1 to R5 and R6 to R10 are as defined above, provided that at least one of R1 to R5 and R6 to R10 is a lower alkyl group) form complex crystals with alcohol when added to an aqueous alcohol solution, and can be used in separating alcohol from an aqueous alcohol solution.

(FR) Composés d'alkynol représentés par la formule (I), où R, à R5 et R6 à R10 représentent chacun un atome d'hydrogène ou un groupe alkyle inférieur, et R11 représente un groupe alkyle inférieur ou un groupe représenté par la formule (II) (dans laquelle R1 à R5 et R6 à R10 sont définis comme ci-dessus), à condition qu'au moins un élement parmi R1 à R5 et R6 à R10 soit un groupe alkyle inférieur. Ces composés forment des cristaux complexes avec de l'alcool lorsqu'ils sont ajoutés à une solution alcoolique aqueuse, et peuvent être utilisés pour séparer l'alcool d'une solution alcoolique aqueuse.
Selected response from:

Mohamed Mehenoun
Algeria
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1α-alkynol
Mohamed Mehenoun
1ester alpha acétylénique
Francis MARC


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
ester alpha acétylénique


Explanation:
simple piste

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 462

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
α-alkynol


Explanation:
Alkynol éxiste en français alors je pense que ça reste....
-----------------------------------------
Publication No.: WO/1985/004394
Publication Date: 10.10.1985

International Application No. PCT/JP1985/000147
International Filing Date: 26.03.1985
Int. Class.8: C07C 33/28.
Applicant: KYOWA HAKKO KOGYO CO. LTD. TODA, Fumio TANAKA, Koichi .
Inventor: TODA, Fumio TANAKA, Koichi .
Priority Data:
59/59221 26.03.1984 JP
59/59222 26.03.1984 JP
Title: (EN) ALKYNOL COMPOUNDS AND ALCOHOL SEPARATING AGENTS
(FR) COMPOSES D'ALKYNOL ET AGENTS DE SEPARATION D'ALCOOL
Abstract:

(EN) Alkynol compounds represented by the formula (I) (wherein R1 to R5 and R6 to R10 each represents a hydrogen atom or a lower alkyl group, and R11 represents a lower alkyl group or a group represented by the formula (II) (wherein R1 to R5 and R6 to R10 are as defined above, provided that at least one of R1 to R5 and R6 to R10 is a lower alkyl group) form complex crystals with alcohol when added to an aqueous alcohol solution, and can be used in separating alcohol from an aqueous alcohol solution.

(FR) Composés d'alkynol représentés par la formule (I), où R, à R5 et R6 à R10 représentent chacun un atome d'hydrogène ou un groupe alkyle inférieur, et R11 représente un groupe alkyle inférieur ou un groupe représenté par la formule (II) (dans laquelle R1 à R5 et R6 à R10 sont définis comme ci-dessus), à condition qu'au moins un élement parmi R1 à R5 et R6 à R10 soit un groupe alkyle inférieur. Ces composés forment des cristaux complexes avec de l'alcool lorsqu'ils sont ajoutés à une solution alcoolique aqueuse, et peuvent être utilisés pour séparer l'alcool d'une solution alcoolique aqueuse.


    Reference: http://www.google.fr/search?hl=fr&q=%22+alkynol%22+types&btn...
Mohamed Mehenoun
Algeria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
merci