KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

regulated

French translation: régulé


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:regulated
French translation:régulé
Entered by: Gerard Renard

17:58 Feb 22, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / nailer
English term or phrase: regulated
"Use only clean, dry, *regulated* compressed air as a power source for the nailer."

Thanks
Delphine Brunel
Italy
régulé
Explanation:
Air comprimé régulé. Air comprimé dont la pression est constante et définie en fonction de l'utilisation.
Selected response from:

Gerard Renard
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4régulé
Gerard Renard
4(air comprimé) calibré
Merline


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(air comprimé) calibré


Explanation:
--


    Reference: http://www.paintballsolutions.com/05pb_solutions/pdf/manuals...
Merline
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 62
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
régulé


Explanation:
Air comprimé régulé. Air comprimé dont la pression est constante et définie en fonction de l'utilisation.


    Reference: http://microscopies.org/DOSSIERS/MIcroscopies/ELECTRONIQUE/E...
    Reference: http://pdf.directindustry.fr/pdf/prevost-air-comprime/catalo...
Gerard Renard
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 31