KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

process filter

French translation: filtre de traitement


11:45 Aug 25, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: process filter
The Ellimetal Group is one of the leading European producers, operating in the field of Process Containment Equipment, specialized in the design and production of aluminium, carbon steel and stainless steel silos, pressure vessels, columns, reactors, process filters, field erected vessels, heat exchangers and stacks for the oil, gas, chemical, petrochemical, food and general process industry world wide. Over the last few decades, they have realised a significant investment programme.
Catherine Lenoir
French translation:filtre de traitement
Explanation:
une suggestion
Selected response from:

Francine Bogos
Canada
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2filtre de traitement
Francine Bogos
3filtre(s) de processus industrielsmtfadel
3filtre utilisé dans les processus
narasimha
3filtre process
Sabine Deutsch


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
filtre de traitement


Explanation:
une suggestion

Francine Bogos
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd
1 hr
  -> merci!

agree  Arnold007
3 hrs
  -> merci!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
filtre utilisé dans les processus


Explanation:
Filter used in the manufacturing process.

narasimha
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 74

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
filtre process


Explanation:
see references


    Reference: http://www.directindustry.fr/prod/mahle-filtersysteme-france...
    Reference: http://www.emea.donaldson.com/fr/process/literature/037286.p...
Sabine Deutsch
France
Native speaker of: German

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
filtre(s) de processus industriels


Explanation:
ou filtre(s) de procédés industriels

mtfadel
Algeria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 66