KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

pressure component

French translation: composant sous pression


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pressure component
French translation:composant sous pression
Entered by: xxxLionel_M

17:31 Nov 26, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: pressure component
Manuel pour la manutention d'un appareil pour dialyse.
Cette partie traite la manutention des pompes.
pas d'autre contexte....!
xxxLionel_M
composant sous pression
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

mchd
France
Grading comment
Merci, le client est d'accord !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1composant résistant à la pression
Radu DANAILA
3composant sous pressionmchd


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
composant sous pression


Explanation:
.

mchd
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 243
Grading comment
Merci, le client est d'accord !

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
composant résistant à la pression


Explanation:
Dictionnaire Framatome

Radu DANAILA
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CFournier: J'ai eu à traduire cela par le passé avec "pressure container", et la bonne traduction était "récipient tenant la pression".
4 hrs
  -> Merci!