KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

series lifting equipment

French translation: équimement / matériel / engins de levage en série


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:series lifting equipment
French translation:équimement / matériel / engins de levage en série
Entered by: Emir Ozcelik

08:58 Aug 13, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Crane Machinery
English term or phrase: series lifting equipment
I have encountered with this term in the title of a german standard called "FEM 9901 ".

In english, the exact title is "Rules for the design of series lifting equipment and cranes equipped with series lifting equipment" which is "Berechnungsgrundlagen für Serienhebezeuge und Krane mit Serienhebezeugen" in german (maybe it would help)
Emir Ozcelik
France
équimement / matériel / engins de levage en série
Explanation:
"Caisses-palettes Profi
* conteneur extrêmement résistant transportable et empilable avec une capacité de charge utile de 2000 kg
* les pieds en profil creux sont particulièrement résistants
* équipée d'œillets pour grue de levage en série"
http://www.denios.fr/categorie/c250150102030_Caisses-palette...
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1appareils de levage en série
GILOU
3 +1équimement / matériel / engins de levage en série
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
équimement / matériel / engins de levage en série


Explanation:
"Caisses-palettes Profi
* conteneur extrêmement résistant transportable et empilable avec une capacité de charge utile de 2000 kg
* les pieds en profil creux sont particulièrement résistants
* équipée d'œillets pour grue de levage en série"
http://www.denios.fr/categorie/c250150102030_Caisses-palette...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2967
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
3 hrs
  -> merci

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
appareils de levage en série


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3041

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
3 hrs