KudoZ home » English to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

ball hex bit

French translation: embout sphérique 6 pans; clé 6 pans à tête sphérique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ball hex bit
French translation:embout sphérique 6 pans; clé 6 pans à tête sphérique
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

19:37 Apr 3, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / tools
English term or phrase: ball hex bit
in a list of tools and tehir accessories
NancyLynn
Canada
embout sphérique 6 pans
Explanation:
outil permettant de visser une vis à empreinte hexagonale en inclinant le porte-outil selon un certain angle
Selected response from:

Alain Dubayle
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5clé 6 pans à tête sphériqueKarine VERDIER
5embout sphérique 6 pansAlain Dubayle


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
embout sphérique 6 pans


Explanation:
outil permettant de visser une vis à empreinte hexagonale en inclinant le porte-outil selon un certain angle

Alain Dubayle
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Merci

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
clé 6 pans à tête sphérique


Explanation:
http://www.pantherpro-france.com.fr/produits-divers.html

Karine VERDIER
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench